Select Page

Admin Featured

april

fri23apr5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri23apr5:30 pm8:30 pmYoga and CocktailsNightingale

fri23apr7:00 pm11:30 pmNot Quite BrothersWooly's

fri23apr7:00 pm11:30 pmOwen Justice - Heather Burnside of KNXO's Morning Rush LLS Man/Woman of the Year Benefit ConcertBeer Can Alley

fri23apr7:00 pm8:00 pmElla FItzgerald Birthday Bash with Tina Haase FindlayNoce

fri23apr7:00 pm9:00 pmScott Eggleston Solo1717 Brewing

fri23apr7:00 pm9:00 pmFood Truck: Sook's Korean KitchenPeace Tree Brewing

fri23apr7:00 pm8:30 pmWisenheimer | Uncensored, Long Form Improv ComedyTeehee Comedy Club

fri23apr9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri23apr9:00 pm10:00 pmElla FItzgerald Birthday Bash with Tina Haase FindlayNoce

fri23apr9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri23apr9:30 pm11:30 pmTime TrialsTeehee Comedy Club

fri23apr10:00 pmInternational Fridays: MiamiVoodoo Lounge

fri23apr10:00 pmDisconnecht's Disco DazeBlack Sheep

sat24apr8:00 am2:00 pmExtraordinary Egg HuntWater Works Park

sat24apr11:00 am2:00 pmFood Truck: Bearded JackalPeace Tree

sat24apr3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat24apr6:30 pm11:30 pmChurch of Cash: World Class Johnny Cash TributeWooly's

sat24apr7:00 pm8:00 pmTony Valdez Large BandNoce

sat24apr7:00 pm8:30 pmTits Up! at Teehee'sTeehee Comedy Club

sat24apr8:00 pmAmericature at Gaslamp with Street Thieves and Hot KunchGaslamp

sat24apr9:00 pm10:00 pmTony Valdez Large BandNoce

sat24apr9:30 pm11:00 pmTits Up! at Teehee'sTeehee Comedy Club

sat24apr10:00 pmIbiza with DJ FitoVoodoo Lounge

sat24apr10:00 pmCity Disco Park w/ Mondo NexusBlack Sheep

sun25apr2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun25apr3:00 pm8:00 pmSundazeCoa Cantina

sun25apr4:00 pm10:00 pmService Industry Workers: 25% off everythingRevival House

sun25apr6:30 pm11:30 pmThe Airborne Toxic Event - The Hollywood Park TourWooly's

sun25apr8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon26apr9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon26apr6:00 pm11:00 pmWatsky - Placement Album TourWooly's

wed28apr5:00 pm8:00 pmFood Truck: StreetEatsConfluence Brewing

wed28apr6:00 pm9:00 pmJosh SinclairStuffed Olive

thu29apr7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with SheveliaNoce

thu29apr8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

thu29apr8:00 pm11:45 pmOpen MicTeehee's Comedy Club

thu29apr8:00 pmCaliente!Nightingale

fri30apr4:00 pm11:00 pmPutt Putt @ the ParkPrincipal Park

fri30apr5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri30apr5:30 pm8:30 pmYoga and CocktailsNightingale

fri30apr6:00 pm10:30 pmVended with Faultmine and Widow7Wooly's

fri30apr7:00 pm9:00 pmStandard TIme w/Max Wellman Quartet featuring Nate SparksNoce

fri30apr7:00 pm10:00 pmDown The KuskokwimCaptain Roy's

fri30apr7:30 pm9:00 pmDance Into SpringWater Works Park

fri30apr8:00 pm10:00 pmMinnesota Comedy ShowcaseTeehee Comedy Club

fri30apr9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri30apr9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri30apr10:00 pmLess Than Zero w/ Disc NixonBlack Sheep

may

sat01may7:00 am12:00 pmDowntown Farmers' MarketCourt Avenue District

sat01may11:00 am6:00 pmCitra Sky ReleaseExile

sat01may1:00 pm3:30 pmCinch World's Toughest RodeoWells Fargo Arena

sat01may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat01may4:00 pm11:00 pmPutt Putt @ the ParkPrincipal Park

sat01may7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Listening Room featuring Chad ElliottNoce Jazz Club

sat01may7:00 pm10:00 pmTONY WILLIAMSSurety Lounge

sat01may8:00 pm10:00 pmCrowned Comedian: The Comedy PageantTeehee Comedy Club

sat01may8:00 pm10:30 pmCinch World's Toughest RodeoWells Fargo Arena

sat01may9:00 pmImpulse - The Rise of House MusicGaslamp

sun02may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun02may3:00 pm8:00 pmSundazeCoa Cantina

sun02may4:00 pm10:00 pmService Industry Workers: 25% off everythingRevival House

sun02may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon03may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

tue04may2:00 pm8:00 pmHessen Haus Gives Back to VarietyHessen Haus

wed05may11:00 am11:00 pmCinco de MayoCeviche

wed05may2:00 pmCinco de MayoCoa Cantina

wed05may3:00 pmCinco De Mayo300 Craft and Rooftop

wed05may3:00 pmCinco de Mayo300 Craft and Rooftop

wed05may5:00 pm8:00 pmFood Truck: StreetEatsConfluence Brewing

thu06may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Nick RueckertNoce

thu06may7:00 pm11:30 pmReCaptured (A Tribute To Journey)Wooly's

thu06may8:00 pm11:45 pmOpen MicTeehee's Comedy Club

thu06may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri07may4:00 pm8:00 pmFirst Friday / Style GuidesMainframe Studios

fri07may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri07may6:00 pm8:00 pmGray's Summer Concert SeriesGray's Station Paseo

fri07may6:00 pm11:30 pmFresh Fighters: A Tribute To The Foo Fighters with Release: The Pearl Jam TributeWooly's

fri07may7:00 pm8:00 pmCome Fly with Me: The Music of SinatraNoce Jazz Club

fri07may7:00 pm9:00 pmLovesick ComedyTeehee's Comedy Club

fri07may7:00 pm10:00 pmDAMON DOTSONSurety Lounge

fri07may9:00 pm10:00 pmCome Fly with Me: The Music of SinatraNoce Jazz Club

fri07may9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri07may9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri07may9:30 pm11:00 pmKareem In Your FaceTeehee Comedy Club

sat08may7:00 am12:00 pmDowntown Farmers' MarketCourt Avenue District

sat08may11:00 am2:00 pmBeer Run - 1717 Brewing | 2021 Iowa Brewery Running Series1717 Brewing

sat08may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat08may7:00 pm9:00 pmA Birthday Bash with Blake ShawNoce

sat08may7:00 pm11:30 pmGeorge Ducas with Bruce & ParksWooly's

sat08may8:00 pm9:30 pmCall Your MotherTeehee Comedy Club

sun09may10:00 am2:00 pmMother's Day BrunchClyde's Fine Diner

sun09may10:30 am2:00 pmMother's Day Drag BrunchThe Walnut

sun09may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun09may3:00 pm8:00 pmSundazeCoa Cantina

sun09may4:00 pm10:00 pmService Industry Workers: 25% off everythingRevival House

sun09may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon10may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon10may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

tue11may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

wed12may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

wed12may5:00 pm8:00 pmFood Truck: StreetEatsConfluence Brewing

thu13may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

thu13may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Nate SparksNoce

thu13may7:00 pm11:00 pmDylan ScottWooly's

thu13may8:00 pm11:45 pmOpen MicTeehee's Comedy Club

thu13may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri14may11:00 am1:00 pmInspiring Women of Iowa 2021Iowa Events Center

fri14may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

fri14may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri14may7:00 pm9:00 pmLast Call with Max WellmanNoce Jazz Club

fri14may7:00 pm10:00 pmBirdchild DuoSurety Lounge

fri14may7:00 pm11:30 pmRead Southall BandWooly's

fri14may9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri14may9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

sat15may7:00 am12:00 pmDowntown Farmers' MarketCourt Avenue District

sat15may10:30 amLemon Trail Ride 2021Exile Brewing

sat15may11:00 am9:00 pmMead Week 2021el Bait Shop

sat15may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat15may7:00 pm9:00 pm