Select Page

Admin Featured

may

wed18mayAll DaySKATE DSM PUSH START SKATE CLINICSLaurisdsen Skatepark

wed18may4:00 pm9:00 pmOysters & Wine at Clyde'sClyde's Fine Diner

wed18may4:00 pm10:00 pmAmerican Craft Beer Week Beer TourConfluence Brewing

wed18may5:00 pm7:00 pmDowntown After HoursRicochet

wed18may5:00 pm7:00 pmWhatcha Smokin' BBQ NightCraft Bru

wed18may5:00 pm8:00 pmFood Truck: StreetEatsDSMConfluence Brewing

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmJazz WednesdayPura Social Club

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmJake SchrodtRepublic

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmPatresa HartmanStuffed Olive

wed18may7:00 pm10:00 pmThe Best of the Des Moines Big BandNoce Jazz Club

wed18may7:00 pm11:45 pmOpen MicTeehee Comedy Club

wed18may7:30 pm9:00 pmTriviaMad Meatball

wed18may7:30 pm10:00 pmHamiltonCivic Center

wed18may7:30 pm9:00 pmComedy and Cocktails Open MicRed Monk

wed18may8:45 pmWacky Wednesday the black light editionPlatform

wed18may9:00 pmThe Warm UpNightingale

thu19may12:00 pm10:00 pmAmerican Craft Beer Week Beer TourConfluence Brewing

thu19may4:00 pm8:00 pmHandlebar Happy Hour & Bike Trivia with Jim FreemanPeace Tree

thu19may6:00 pm8:00 pmMusic BINGOCraft Bru

thu19may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrother Trucker⁠Jasper Winery

thu19may7:00 pm9:00 pmSporcle Live TriviaCoa Cantina

thu19may7:00 pm9:00 pm2000's Trivia Night300 Burger

thu19may7:00 pm9:30 pmDustin SmithConfluence Brewing

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmGeoffrey Jr300 Craft and Rooftop

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmThe Dave Bohl Quartet – Jazz on the HouseNoce Jazz Club

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmBob Pace TrioPura Social Club

thu19may7:00 pm11:30 pmMason JenningsWooly's

thu19may7:30 pm11:30 pmDressy Bessy, Luke BascomGas Lamp

thu19may7:30 pm10:00 pmHamiltonCivic Center

thu19may8:00 pm10:00 pmTrivia Night at Red Monk - Geeks Who DrinkRed Monk

thu19may8:00 pmCaliente! (Free Salsa Lessons + Bachata & Reggaeton)Nightingale

thu19may8:00 pmBrett BBellhop

thu19may8:00 pm11:45 pmPremier MicTeehee Comedy Club

thu19may9:00 pmDJ PeiCoa Cantina

fri20may12:00 pm11:00 pmAmerican Craft Beer Week Beer TourConfluence Brewing

fri20may5:00 pm9:00 pmFunkin Fresh FridayNightingale

fri20may5:00 pmFree Pizza FridayBeechwood Lounge

fri20may5:00 pm8:00 pmThe SnacksTruman's KC Pizza Tavern

fri20may5:00 pm8:00 pmFood Trick: Culinary NomadPeace Tree

fri20may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri20may6:00 pm11:30 pmChayce BeckhamWooly's

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmBirdie PieConfluence Brewing

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmChris and Micah of Decoy300 Craft and Rooftop

fri20may6:00 pm8:00 pmTommy Doggett/Seth HedquistThe Cave

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmThe Soul SearchersCaptain Roy's

fri20may7:00 pm10:00 pmBITTERSWEET DUOSurety Lounge

fri20may7:00 pm8:30 pmFriendly Feud | Game Show ComedyTeehee Comedy Club

fri20may7:00 pm10:00 pmNick SinclairCourt Avenue Brewing

fri20may7:00 pm9:15 pmSongs of Sinatra with the Andrew Walesch Big BandNoce Jazz Club

fri20may7:30 pm10:00 pmHamiltonCivic Center

fri20may9:00 pm1:00 amThrowback Friday'sPura Social Club

fri20may9:00 pmD-UNITYPlatform

fri20may9:00 pmDJ 810Bellhop

fri20may9:00 pmNightingale Friday (Mainstream Club, Remixes, & EDM) w/ ConfluenceNightingale

fri20may9:30 pm11:00 pmThe Glory HoleTeehee Comedy Club

fri20may9:30 pmCat Piss, Haploid, GleanerGas Lamp

fri20may10:00 pmDisconnecht's Disco DazeBlack Sheep

fri20may10:00 pm2:00 amBarkandi with DJ RajVoodoo Lounge

sat21may7:00 am12:00 pmSPAMFarmer's Market

sat21may7:00 am12:00 pmTom HoferFarmer's Market

sat21may7:00 am12:00 pmDowntown Farmers' MarketCourt Avenue

sat21may8:00 am2:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sat21may9:00 am12:00 pmFarmer's Market BreakfastJohnny's Hall of Fame

sat21may10:00 am12:00 pmBreakfast WrapHoQ

sat21may10:00 amSuper Secret Brunch ClubSecret Admirer

sat21may10:30 am1:00 pmDrag Brunch: Queens & Kings hold CourtRoca

sat21may11:00 am11:00 pmAmerican Craft Beer Week Beer TourConfluence Brewing

sat21may12:00 pm2:00 pmWobble Dance World Record Attempt!Water Works Park

sat21may12:00 pm2:00 pmTaysia Blue Rescue Adoption Event - IOWAConfluence Brewing

sat21may12:00 pm4:00 pmHandlebar Happy HourCraft Bru

sat21may2:00 pm4:30 pmHamiltonCivic Center

sat21may5:00 pm9:00 pmAll 80's Happy HourNightingale

sat21may6:00 pm9:00 pmRandy Burk and The PrisonersCaptain Roy's

sat21may7:00 pm9:15 pmSongs of Sinatra with the Andrew Walesch Big BandNoce Jazz Club

sat21may7:00 pm9:00 pmDirk Von SteinNorthwestern

sat21may7:00 pm8:30 pmWisenheimer | Uncensored, Long Form Improv ComedyTeehee Comedy Club

sat21may7:00 pmColleen Green, Karen Meat, Poly Mall CopsGas Lamp

sat21may7:30 pm10:00 pmHamiltonCivic Center

sat21may8:00 pm11:00 pmTom's Top 8 Presents: Live Emo Night 300 Craft and Rooftop

sat21may(may 21)8:00 pmsat07(may 7)12:00 amDueling PianosPura Social Club

sat21may8:00 pm11:30 pmMaiden Minneapolis/Darkest Hour MNWooly's

sat21may9:00 pmSaturday Sounds w/ DJ Brett BBellhop

sat21may9:00 pmNightingale Cocktail Club (Dance Music, Remixes, and Hip-Hop)Nightingale

sat21may9:00 pmTaylor Gonzalez300 Craft and Rooftop

sat21may9:30 pm11:00 pmChowdown | High-Paced Improv ComedyTeehee Comedy Club

sat21may10:00 pmThe Get Down w/ DJ TouchNiceBlack Sheep

sat21may10:00 pmBANG SaturdaysVoodoo Lounge

sun22may8:00 am1:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sun22may10:30 am1:30 pmDrag Brunch on the PatioExile

sun22may11:00 amSunday FundayTonic

sun22may11:00 am8:00 pmAmerican Craft Beer Week Beer TourConfluence Brewing

sun22may12:00 pm6:00 pmLate CheckoutBellhop

sun22may1:00 pm3:30 pmHamiltonCivic Center

sun22may3:00 pm6:00 pmSome Friends300 Craft and Rooftop

sun22may4:00 pm8:00 pmVinyl Sundays with Brett BCoa Cantina

sun22may4:00 pm6:00 pmBonnie Finken with Jon Locker and Seth HedquistBridge District by the Asian Garden

sun22may5:00 pm11:30 pmLANCOWooly's

sun22may6:30 pm9:00 pmFuzzy’s Comedy Open MicFuzzy's Tacos

sun22may6:30 pm9:00 pmHamiltonCivic Center