Select Page

Category Music

music

may

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmJazz WednesdayPura Social Club

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmPatresa HartmanStuffed Olive

wed18may6:00 pm9:00 pmJake SchrodtRepublic

wed18may7:00 pm10:00 pmThe Best of the Des Moines Big BandNoce Jazz Club

wed18may8:45 pmWacky Wednesday the black light editionPlatform

wed18may9:00 pmThe Warm UpNightingale

thu19may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrother Trucker⁠Jasper Winery

thu19may7:00 pm9:30 pmDustin SmithConfluence Brewing

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmThe Dave Bohl Quartet – Jazz on the HouseNoce Jazz Club

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmGeoffrey Jr300 Craft and Rooftop

thu19may7:00 pm10:00 pmBob Pace TrioPura Social Club

thu19may7:00 pm11:30 pmMason JenningsWooly's

thu19may7:30 pm11:30 pmDressy Bessy, Luke BascomGas Lamp

thu19may8:00 pmCaliente! (Free Salsa Lessons + Bachata & Reggaeton)Nightingale

thu19may8:00 pmBrett BBellhop

thu19may9:00 pmDJ PeiCoa Cantina

fri20may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri20may5:00 pm8:00 pmThe SnacksTruman's KC Pizza Tavern

fri20may5:00 pm9:00 pmFunkin Fresh FridayNightingale

fri20may6:00 pm11:30 pmChayce BeckhamWooly's

fri20may6:00 pm8:00 pmTommy Doggett/Seth HedquistThe Cave

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmChris and Micah of Decoy300 Craft and Rooftop

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmBirdie PieConfluence Brewing

fri20may6:00 pm9:00 pmThe Soul SearchersCaptain Roy's

fri20may7:00 pm10:00 pmNick SinclairCourt Avenue Brewing

fri20may7:00 pm9:15 pmSongs of Sinatra with the Andrew Walesch Big BandNoce Jazz Club

fri20may7:00 pm10:00 pmBITTERSWEET DUOSurety Lounge

fri20may9:00 pmNightingale Friday (Mainstream Club, Remixes, & EDM) w/ ConfluenceNightingale

fri20may9:00 pmD-UNITYPlatform

fri20may9:00 pmDJ 810Bellhop

fri20may9:00 pm1:00 amThrowback Friday'sPura Social Club

fri20may9:30 pmCat Piss, Haploid, GleanerGas Lamp

fri20may10:00 pm2:00 amBarkandi with DJ RajVoodoo Lounge

fri20may10:00 pmDisconnecht's Disco DazeBlack Sheep

sat21may7:00 am12:00 pmTom HoferFarmer's Market

sat21may7:00 am12:00 pmSPAMFarmer's Market

sat21may8:00 am2:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sat21may5:00 pm9:00 pmAll 80's Happy HourNightingale

sat21may6:00 pm9:00 pmRandy Burk and The PrisonersCaptain Roy's

sat21may7:00 pmColleen Green, Karen Meat, Poly Mall CopsGas Lamp

sat21may7:00 pm9:00 pmDirk Von SteinNorthwestern

sat21may7:00 pm9:15 pmSongs of Sinatra with the Andrew Walesch Big BandNoce Jazz Club

sat21may8:00 pm11:00 pmTom's Top 8 Presents: Live Emo Night 300 Craft and Rooftop

sat21may8:00 pm11:30 pmMaiden Minneapolis/Darkest Hour MNWooly's

sat21may(may 21)8:00 pmsat07(may 7)12:00 amDueling PianosPura Social Club

sat21may9:00 pmSaturday Sounds w/ DJ Brett BBellhop

sat21may9:00 pmTaylor Gonzalez300 Craft and Rooftop

sat21may9:00 pmNightingale Cocktail Club (Dance Music, Remixes, and Hip-Hop)Nightingale

sat21may10:00 pmBANG SaturdaysVoodoo Lounge

sat21may10:00 pmThe Get Down w/ DJ TouchNiceBlack Sheep

sun22may8:00 am1:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sun22may3:00 pm6:00 pmSome Friends300 Craft and Rooftop

sun22may4:00 pm6:00 pmBonnie Finken with Jon Locker and Seth HedquistBridge District by the Asian Garden

sun22may4:00 pm8:00 pmVinyl Sundays with Brett BCoa Cantina

sun22may5:00 pm11:30 pmLANCOWooly's

sun22may(may 22)8:00 pmsun15(may 15)12:00 pmParty! Party! Live Band KaraokeGas Lamp

mon23may8:00 pmReggae Open Mic Night with The SheetGas Lamp

tue24may7:30 pm11:00 pmBoss' Daughter, Dig Up a Hatchet, 3 Finger BettyGas Lamp

wed25may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrian HerrinRepublic

wed25may7:00 pm10:00 pmSeason Finale: The Des Moines Big BandNoce Jazz Club

wed25may9:00 pmThe Warm UpNightingale

thu26may6:00 pm9:00 pmBirdchild⁠Jasper Winery

thu26may7:00 pm9:30 pmJosh SinclairConfluence Brewing

thu26may7:00 pm10:00 pmDave Rezek – Jazz on the HouseNoce Jazz Club

thu26may7:00 pm10:00 pmGeoffrey Jr300 Craft and Rooftop

thu26may8:00 pmCaliente! (Free Salsa Lessons + Bachata & Reggaeton)Nightingale

thu26may8:00 pmBrett BBellhop

thu26may9:00 pmDJ PeiCoa Cantina

fri27may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri27may5:00 pm8:00 pmDel Saxman JonesTruman's KC Pizza Tavern

fri27may5:00 pm9:00 pmFunkin Fresh FridayNightingale

fri27may6:00 pm8:00 pmTommy BoyntonThe Cave

fri27may6:00 pm9:00 pmDave ZolloCaptain Roy's

fri27may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrad Seidenfeld300 Craft and Rooftop

fri27may6:00 pm9:00 pmBirdchildConfluence Brewing

fri27may7:00 pm9:15 pmVocalist Lauren VilmainNoce Jazz Club

fri27may7:00 pm10:00 pmJOSHUA SINCLAIRCourt Avenue Brewing

fri27may7:00 pm11:30 pmChop Suey!: A Tribute To System System Of A DownWooly's

fri27may9:00 pmNightingale Friday (Mainstream Club, Remixes, & EDM) w/ ConfluenceNightingale

fri27may9:00 pmDJ 810Bellhop

fri27may(may 27)9:00 pmfri20(may 20)1:00 amThrowback Friday'sPura Social Club

fri27may9:00 pmJeff & The Effects, Stars in ToledoGas Lamp

fri27may9:00 pmCaroline DoudBeer Can Alley

fri27may10:00 pmGhost PartyBlack Sheep

sat28may8:00 am2:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sat28may5:00 pm9:00 pmAll 80's Happy HourNightingale

sat28may6:00 pm9:00 pmVery Big Machines with Broken SmokeCaptain Roy's

sat28may7:00 pm10:00 pmThe Peter Roberts Band plays Chick CoreaNoce Jazz Club

sat28may7:00 pm11:30 pmFlyLife And The FamWooly's

sat28may7:00 pm10:00 pmKAYLYN SAHSSurety Lounge

sat28may(may 28)8:00 pmsat07(may 7)12:00 amDueling PianosPura Social Club

sat28may8:00 pmSadder Day EMO NightGas Lamp

sat28may9:00 pmNightingale Cocktail Club (Dance Music, Remixes, and Hip-Hop)Nightingale

sat28may9:00 pmTaylor Gonzalez300 Craft and Rooftop

sat28may9:00 pmSaturday Sounds w/ DJ Brett BBellhop

sat28may10:00 pmBANG SaturdaysVoodoo Lounge

sat28may10:00 pmLess Than Zero w/ Disc NixonBlack Sheep

sun29may8:00 am1:00 pmBrunch & Bangers Truman's KC Pizza Tavern

sun29may3:00 pm5:00 pmChoro MoingonaThe Cave

sun29may3:00 pm6:00 pmBittersweet300 Craft and Rooftop

sun29may4:00 pm8:00 pmVinyl Sundays with Brett BCoa Cantina