Select Page

Category Music

music

april

fri23apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

fri23apr5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri23apr7:00 pm9:00 pmScott Eggleston Solo1717 Brewing

fri23apr7:00 pm11:30 pmNot Quite BrothersWooly's

fri23apr7:00 pm11:30 pmOwen Justice - Heather Burnside of KNXO's Morning Rush LLS Man/Woman of the Year Benefit ConcertBeer Can Alley

fri23apr7:00 pm8:00 pmElla FItzgerald Birthday Bash with Tina Haase FindlayNoce

fri23apr9:00 pm10:00 pmElla FItzgerald Birthday Bash with Tina Haase FindlayNoce

fri23apr9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri23apr9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri23apr10:00 pmInternational Fridays: MiamiVoodoo Lounge

fri23apr10:00 pmDisconnecht's Disco DazeBlack Sheep

sat24apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sat24apr3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat24apr6:30 pm11:30 pmChurch of Cash: World Class Johnny Cash TributeWooly's

sat24apr7:00 pm8:00 pmTony Valdez Large BandNoce

sat24apr8:00 pmAmericature at Gaslamp with Street Thieves and Hot KunchGaslamp

sat24apr9:00 pm10:00 pmTony Valdez Large BandNoce

sat24apr10:00 pmIbiza with DJ FitoVoodoo Lounge

sat24apr10:00 pmCity Disco Park w/ Mondo NexusBlack Sheep

sun25apr2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun25apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sun25apr6:30 pm11:30 pmThe Airborne Toxic Event - The Hollywood Park TourWooly's

sun25apr8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon26apr9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon26apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

mon26apr6:00 pm11:00 pmWatsky - Placement Album TourWooly's

tue27apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed28apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed28apr6:00 pm9:00 pmJosh SinclairStuffed Olive

thu29apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu29apr7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with SheveliaNoce

thu29apr8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri30apr2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

fri30apr5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri30apr6:00 pm10:30 pmVended with Faultmine and Widow7Wooly's

fri30apr7:00 pm9:00 pmStandard TIme w/Max Wellman Quartet featuring Nate SparksNoce

fri30apr9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri30apr9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

fri30apr10:00 pmLess Than Zero w/ Disc NixonBlack Sheep

may

sat01may11:00 am6:00 pmCitra Sky ReleaseExile

sat01may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sat01may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat01may7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Listening Room featuring Chad ElliottNoce Jazz Club

sat01may7:00 pm10:00 pmTONY WILLIAMSSurety Lounge

sat01may9:00 pmImpulse - The Rise of House MusicGaslamp

sun02may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun02may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sun02may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon03may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon03may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

tue04may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed05may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu06may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu06may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Nick RueckertNoce

thu06may7:00 pm11:30 pmReCaptured (A Tribute To Journey)Wooly's

thu06may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri07may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

fri07may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri07may6:00 pm8:00 pmGray's Summer Concert SeriesGray's Station Paseo

fri07may6:00 pm11:30 pmFresh Fighters: A Tribute To The Foo Fighters with Release: The Pearl Jam TributeWooly's

fri07may7:00 pm8:00 pmCome Fly with Me: The Music of SinatraNoce Jazz Club

fri07may7:00 pm10:00 pmDAMON DOTSONSurety Lounge

fri07may9:00 pm10:00 pmCome Fly with Me: The Music of SinatraNoce Jazz Club

fri07may9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri07may9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

sat08may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sat08may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat08may7:00 pm11:30 pmGeorge Ducas with Bruce & ParksWooly's

sat08may7:00 pm9:00 pmA Birthday Bash with Blake ShawNoce

sun09may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun09may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sun09may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon10may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon10may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

tue11may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed12may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu13may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu13may7:00 pm11:00 pmDylan ScottWooly's

thu13may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Nate SparksNoce

thu13may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri14may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

fri14may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri14may7:00 pm9:00 pmLast Call with Max WellmanNoce Jazz Club

fri14may7:00 pm10:00 pmBirdchild DuoSurety Lounge

fri14may7:00 pm11:30 pmRead Southall BandWooly's

fri14may9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri14may9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

sat15may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sat15may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat15may7:00 pm9:00 pmThree Men and a Piano LadyJava Joe's

sat15may7:00 pm9:00 pmMillion to One: The Music of Steve MillionNoce

sun16may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sun16may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun16may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon17may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon17may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

tue18may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed19may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed19may6:00 pm10:30 pmTech N9ne - Enterfear Tour 2020Wooly's

thu20may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu20may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrian Herrin BandJasper Winery

thu20may6:30 pm11:30 pmTanner Usrey at Wooly'sWooly's

thu20may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Dave RezekNoce

thu20may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri21may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

fri21may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri21may7:00 pm9:00 pmStandard Time with the Max Wellman 7Noce

fri21may7:00 pm11:30 pmBuried In Smoke: A Down Tribute Band with Dire WakeWooly's

fri21may9:00 pmDJ Pei300 Craft and Rooftop

fri21may9:00 pmBrett BCoa Cantina

sat22may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sat22may3:00 pm8:00 pmDJ Xan300 Craft and Rooftop

sat22may7:00 pm9:00 pmJazzified: Tina Haase Findlay sings Stevie NicksNoce

sat22may7:00 pm11:30 pmMaiden Minneapolis: Iron Maiden Tribute & Darkest Hour: Megadeath TributeWooly's

sun23may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

sun23may2:00 pmSunday Funday (Service Industry Day)300 Craft and Rooftop

sun23may8:00 pm11:45 pmParty! Party!Gaslamp

mon24may9:00 am11:00 amReggae Monday Open Mic!Gas Lamp

mon24may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

tue25may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

wed26may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu27may2:00 pmKaraokeAJ's on East Court

thu27may6:00 pm9:00 pmBrother TruckerJasper Winery

thu27may7:00 pm10:00 pmJazz on the House with Dave RezekNoce

thu27may8:00 pm11:45 pmThursday Blues JamGas Lamp

fri28may7:00 am11:30 amTiny Music: Songs From The Stone Temple PilotsWooly's

fri28may5:00 pm8:00 pmBob Pace & The Dangerous BandGaslamp

fri28may7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Songbook Project: Music of Cole PorterNoce Jazz Club